Lime Garages (Leamington) Limited

Company Info

Lime Garages (Leamington) Limited was founded in year 1976 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1976-08-12, so it has been on the market for fourty-one years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Lime Garages (Leamington) Limited registered office address is 43 Stratford Road, Warwick, Warwick. The postal code for this address is CV34 6AT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lime Garages (Leamington) Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Horton Motor Company (Leamington Spa) Limited,

Lime Garages (Leamington) Limited net worth increased by 15,88%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £369487 in year 2013 to £428167 in 2014.

Lime Garages (Leamington) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLime Garages (Leamington) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01272808
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1976-12-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 2008-04-02

    Lime Garages (Leamington) Limited

  • 1976-08-12

    Horton Motor Company (Leamington Spa) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ALLEN FORD (UK) LIMITED

    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • GRAYS GARAGE LIMITED
    Wharf Street, Warwick, Warwick CV34 4PA, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • LIME GARAGES (LEAMINGTON) LIMITED
    43 Stratford Road, Warwick, Warwick CV34 6AT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • MOTOVINE LIMITED
    Alpha House, Gallows Hill, Warwick Technology Park, Warwick, Warwickshire CV34 6DA, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • MURLEY AUTO LIMITED
    Nelson Lane, Warwick, Warwick, Warwickshire CV34 5JB, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • RENAULT TRUCK COMMERCIALS LIMITED
    Wedgnock Lane, Warwick, Warwickshire CV34, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • RYBROOK CARS LIMITED
    Athena Court, Tachbrook Park, Athena Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwick, Warwickshire CV34 6RT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • RYBROOK LIMITED
    Athena Court, Tachbrook Park, Athena Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwick, Warwickshire CV34 6RT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • RYBROOK MOTORS LIMITED
    Athena Court, Tachbrook Park, Athena Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwick, Warwickshire CV34 6RT, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • JCT600 (MBNY) LIMITED
    Tordoff House, Apperley Lane, Rawdon, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD10 0PQ, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


mkm hartlepoolwheelie bin cleaning oxforddarcys durhamwatkins wright thirskumbrella paraplusmira atherstonejoe parente welbecktaxi swinton manchestervocational training charitable trustsigram flueslewis estate agents cornwallhowkel carpets huddersfieldmotorseeker uk ltdcavendish jewellers yorkhairlines bletchleycf15 7qzcompass point carbis bays60 1bzmarshall panelcraftgym 1 lutonmoncaster wireroyton carsphoenix cars durleyharlands finance ltdpremier logistics uk ltddmc contractsths couriersdawnus construction directorscanterbury fireplacesthe old stag liskeardtoni and guy hanleypasha baltisalago totnesminster stone memorialseic redditchconnexions stocktonelddis caravans consettfox and hounds neashama1 clutches birminghamtasty chicken ilfordstapley anglinggha dava streetelliots estate agentscaci microlift reviewsderbyshire off road centreolympic shaversshanly homes reviewsthe gables doncasterthomas and betts uktidebuy ukbibby factors manchesterbodmin dental carefoort taylertandoori nights shardlowberry pilingwet wall hillingtonchana cars coventryflightcase warehouse tamworthparking4udr jones yeovilcircus eruptionmillenium takeaway widnesmiddlewich food trayswharfebank brewerybolton meat marketoutlet brothertonyeoman and owenkillis sheffieldrivington foods hindley greendeep blue whitley baycar giant wembleyaether lightingezy gadgets ltd