Redwaters Estates Limited

Company Info

Redwaters Estates Limited was founded in year 1975 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1975-02-04, so it has been on the market for fourty-three years.

According to Companies House register, Redwaters Estates Limited registered office address is The Haybarn Horridges Farm Higher Green Lane, Astley, Tyldesley. The postal code for this address is M29 7HQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Redwaters Estates Limited principal business activity number is 41100 which means Development of building projects . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Redwaters Construction (Leigh) Limited,

Redwaters Estates Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRedwaters Estates Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01199010
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1975-04-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41100

Previous Names

  • 2000-02-08

    Redwaters Estates Limited

  • 1975-02-04

    Redwaters Construction (Leigh) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • FOXDEN LAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    Higher Green Lane, Astley, Tyldesley, Manchester M29 7JA, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • JLES ANGLIAN LIMITED
    Higher Green Lane, Astley, Tyldesley, Manchester M29 7JA, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • JLES GROUP LIMITED
    Higher Green Lane, Astley, Tyldesley, Manchester M29 7JA, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • JLES NORTH WEST LIMITED
    Higher Green Lane, Astley, Tyldesley, Manchester M29 7JA, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • CREDIBLE HOME LIMITED
    3 Higher Green Lane, Tyldesley, Astley, Manchester M29 7HQ, UK
    None Supplied
  • DANLARA HOMES LIMITED
    Tyldesley, Astley, Manchester M29 7HQ, UK
    None Supplied
  • ATOM SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Tyldesley, Astley, Manchester M29 7HQ, UK
    80200 - Security systems service activities
  • ASTLEY ESTATES LIMITED
    Tyldesley, Astley, Manchester M29 7HQ, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • BAGATELLE ESTATES LTD
    Higher Green Lane, Astley, Manchester M29 7HQ, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • JLES CENTRAL LIMITED
    Higher Green Lane, Astley, Tyldesley, Manchester M29 7JA, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


wicked nights manchesterrio bingo dungannonrg carter thetfordsanrizz muswell hilltransam trucking limitednorthdene postal codereg vardy perthcf15 7qzamigos pizza oakhammahood marqueesrichmond hill health clubflavour vapour cardiffcheadle hulme bridge clubstartax failsworthfoyle delta taxiswindows 2000 derryteesside lgv trainingpark lane windows northamptonbanhams kensingtonwoodall brothers shrewsburybiz asia ukwilliam loughran carsgoofbay.comjade garden wardour streetv-tech smtsimon barrellbarberry developmentsmotorpoint auctionbedrock asset managementweelsby riding schoolpia jewellery oxfordsabai sheffieldronbarbem brasil manchester reviewskevins takeaway seaham numberdarren blower estate agentstyres redhillkebabish leytonstoneamlin motorsdexion capital plcthurlestone shippinggreenhill eventsicuk computing services limitedtyne tees packaging ltdskanwearwheale thomas hodginsaspect motors sunderlandaudatex uk ltdcarlisle staffing plchsl batleydontel roofing suppliessema leasest edmundsbury financial serviceseast midlands ceramics hucknall roadarrow taxis high wycombeurethane industrial productstreeway fencingavon autobahnabitech workingtonagria pet insurance reviewsstarfish health and wellbeingrochdale glasselliotts estate agents hoveconnaught hotel doverntm garages stevenagewedding belles of otleywh lung supermarketpayerisefego sunningdalethe beauty lounge darlingtonlowton motor company ltdexpress instrument hire