Hoyer Petrolog Uk Limited

Company Info

Hoyer Petrolog Uk Limited was founded in year 1974 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1974-03-22, so it has been on the market for fourty-three years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Hoyer Petrolog Uk Limited registered office address is 517 Leeds Road,, Huddersfield. The postal code for this address is HD2 1YJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hoyer Petrolog Uk Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hoyers (UK) Limited, Hoyer UK Limited,

Hoyer Petrolog Uk Limited net worth increased by 9,91%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £25514629 in year 2013 to £28043508 in 2014.

Hoyer Petrolog Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHoyer Petrolog Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01164085
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1974-22-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 2012-03-01

    Hoyer Petrolog Uk Limited

  • 1997-04-17

    Hoyer UK Limited

  • 1974-03-22

    Hoyers (UK) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


safield distributions ltdnash estate agents tringtrell contractorssignmakingandsuppliescurry club carfingolden zari ilford laneholdcroft honda cobridgemdp suppliesground rents regis limitedacorn estate agents eastbournebees knees oldhamdurham heat logsskip hire newtownabbeywilf noble building suppliesmidland vendingbskyb historyluxton architectsrowe carpets kidderminsteryamaha atv and quads buxtonkrazy girl cosmeticsparkside garage leedsredline racing harrogateblayze unguemaba cars borehamwoodmatthew hardcastlersdcm margatepizza go go swindonsofra grill suttonkarekabsberriman eaton lettingsmedisafe insurance reviewsfirst podiatry temple fortunechicken cottage huddersfieldbourne sports stokesouthbourne surgeryhouses for sale in pontyberemhyderabad tastes hounslowmicrogen engine corporationlucky star aberdaresharps bedrooms reviewssurrey and hants caravansakbar restaurant glasgowcharcoal grill lutonproline mechanical ltdargent rehabilitationtan one earls courtneath coachbuilderstradebe fawleyfleetway travel plctobar group tradinginvertere coatpws distributors ltdsnober marriagepro nails haverfordwestgiles funeral directors bromsgroveelectromaster telecommunications ltdpacinos hullphp lettings elgingarage doors worcestershiretn39 3lwgalleon ci ltdautofit bridgwatereuropean glass swindonthai massage salfordnorthern etchellsisles and storerwoolwich mortgage servicesfairmile roofingmjb plant hiresimon blyth lettingscrusader taxi wiganmanheim remarketing leedsloudwater trade and financejmh directional drillingmcgowans jewellers