Parrys International Tours Limited

Company Info

Parrys International Tours Limited was founded in year 1973 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1973-11-02, so it has been on the market for fourty-four years.

According to Companies House register, Parrys International Tours Limited registered office address is Landywood Green, Cheslyn Hay, Cheslyn Hay. The postal code for this address is WS6 7QX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Parrys International Tours Limited principal business activity number is 49319 which means Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar) . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Dave Parry Travel Limited,

Parrys International Tours Limited net worth increased by 16,90%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2529396 in year 2013 to £2956891 in 2014.

Parrys International Tours Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameParrys International Tours Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01143339
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1973-02-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49319

Previous Names

  • 1996-10-24

    Parrys International Tours Limited

  • 1973-11-02

    Dave Parry Travel Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • HIGHWAY SAFETY SERVICE LTD.
    29 Hilton Lane, Great Wyrley, Walsall, Staffordshire WS6 6DS, UK
    49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
  • PARRYS INTERNATIONAL TOURS LIMITED
    Landywood Green, Cheslyn Hay, Walsall, Staffordshire WS6, UK
    49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Reviews


Related pages


architectural fibreglass mouldingsstopham house pulboroughsir david cousinsmidland vendingcurry club carfincaravan warehouse port talbotinnserve tadcasterhorton electrical wholesale ltdray grahams newtownardspark row dental practice leedsrayner personnellandmark homes leedsequiform nutritionheadmasters leamington spacannock road garage wolverhamptonticker t boonamulas pension trustees limitedfleetwood architectural aluminiumlovett residential st neotsgills bar smethwickvoucher express riponwallace estates limitedpremier kitchens gloucesterkingsley pike chippenhamb&m livingstonhunts removals redditcharnott conveyorsamerican marquee hirethomas and betts ukhotspur avenue whitley baycountrywide farmers eveshamnew bharat coachesstoreton hall farmkrav maga global ukwindow cleaner wrexhambudget tyres hayesdx freight ltdpure formbyrother valley opticshappy valley porthcawlkj thulbornchris hodgson carspaul bakery southallthatch whitley bayblackrow engineeringimperial cash and carryzolfo cooper londonpaul fosh auctions newportnice n naughty chestertransam trucking limitedproactivepersonnel netultrapulse leedssunnybank equestriankirkley run tyres lowestoftjvs carseurofit autocentrespinoso ilkleyhlt trading ltdpff keighleyfair deal tyres crossgatesshazan foodschantry vets alverthorpeinput joineryjohn doe carpetssurrey and hants caravans ltdmartin veterinary centrechris hodgson carsmcdowall air conditioningmobile phones direct thatchamred lion thurgartoncity garage carlisleseacrest hotel morecambeglobalhoppersjaggardstheakston estates ltd