Akcros Chemicals Limited

Company Info

Akcros Chemicals Limited was founded in year 1970 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1970-12-01, so it has been on the market for fourty-seven years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Akcros Chemicals Limited registered office address is 5 The Courtyard, Timothy'S Bridge Road, Stratford Upon Avon. The postal code for this address is CV37 9NP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Akcros Chemicals Limited principal business activity number is 20590 which means Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Pure Chemicals Limited,

Akcros Chemicals Limited net worth increased by 8,18%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £10581000 in year 2013 to £11447000 in 2014.

Akcros Chemicals Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAkcros Chemicals Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00995767
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1970-01-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 20590

Previous Names

  • 1998-10-30

    Akcros Chemicals Limited

  • 1970-12-01

    Pure Chemicals Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


brownhills motorhomes newarklite spot barnsleyhb panelcraftcolne stoveslmc audio usedcocoro marylebonefallons newcastle under lymepeter michael palmers greentoolmart ukb18 6jjfalck nutec haverton hillrajas great hortonceltic mowersberriman eatonleeds fleet servicesmatthew hardcastlecraigdon mountain sports invernesslogicalis sloughdorking autoswest midlands basketball leaguepsv transport systemscmw car saleseasy buy cars middlesbroughkath wells estate agents leedsbromley cross opticiansjb littlewoodwangfield lane curdridgeautolink motorsuber beauty rooms marlowkaties playpen sidcupgreen pastures bournemouthfarsight protection services ltdperseus capital partnershadland care groupl artista hendonidis pharmathomas and betts ukmotorhome hire oxfordshireazeems keighleyeastern buffet dunfermline leisure parkz plus driving school longsightthornton bobbyequitas insurancethaal darfieldolivia pizza fulhamglentham capital limitedclockwork apparelroyal air force yacht clubashbon laundryhaveli birmingham hagley roadkenwick park log cabinselance petersfieldsnowys taxi leicestermr ohmsfinest properties corbridgestebbings car centrea1 clutches cannock4d model shop londonsteed and steed solicitorsgates of brockenhurst used carswok express high wycombecrusts falkirkmitcham building suppliesrowanmoor group plc salisburyvalleys gymnastics academyace bates skip hirebrackley tyre warehouseoocl levingtondr monah mansooriasco educational suppliesgreece greek taverna oxfordstoneleigh services