Fullers Foods International Plc

Company Info

Fullers Foods International Plc was founded in year 1969 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1969-12-05, so it has been on the market for fourty-eight years.

According to Companies House register, Fullers Foods International Plc registered office address is Leigh House, 28-32 St Pauls Street, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS1 2JT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fullers Foods International Plc principal business activity number is 46390 which means Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Fullers Frozen Foods (Leeds) Limited, Captor Limited,

Fullers Foods International Plc net worth increased by 7,53%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £9649490 in year 2014 to £10375961 in 2015.

Fullers Foods International Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameFullers Foods International Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number00967673
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1969-05-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46390

Previous Names

  • 1988-05-31

    Fullers Foods International Plc

  • 1980-12-31

    Captor Limited

  • 1969-12-05

    Fullers Frozen Foods (Leeds) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • FULLERS FOODS INTERNATIONAL PLC
    Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2JT, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • MORRIS & SON (LEEDS) LIMITED
    11 Park Place, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • OAKTREE FOODS (WHOLESALE) LIMITED
    5 Albion Place, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • SED ESSEX LTD
    Benson House, Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 4JP, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Reviews


Related pages


canton cuisine edinburghketra logisticsfrazer nash researchshisha in huddersfieldeurocoms uk ltdjm car breakers ltdangard staffing addressnirala sweets lutonbjp estate agents carmarthenshiregolden zari ilford lanewoodall brothers shrewsburysainsbury opticiansdb designs bookhamtangoe abingdonamigos hexhammarlow buildersvapetime ukquality cars today sheffieldpirate island morpethlawn pharmacy swindonpillbox38ukbradford bolt and nutcasamia westbury on trymchigborough carp syndicatereal christmas trees west midlandsnorthern floorcraftadvanced stairliftsall nations church bedfordmillbrook furnishing industries ltdroadrunners taxi redhillcade cars northwichbuzby and bluelancashire carpetsjolly sailor hemingtonalderson law morpethhibbert estate agents haleonstride financialal murad granitepizza pan grimsbyeastside cabs swanseastandish sportsculford wasteangels cafe mildenhallspringmill tyres bradfordramage windowscollege tyresse16 3sabasmati petworthlorne stewart harrowphilip kingsley green streetinsulpak ukurban grill didsburyhotpod yoga swansealightcliffe motorsshipley building plasticsnlclkgf classic cars reviewlisburn auto salvagecraigdon mountain sports invernessulo limitedhrs hevac ltdnaylors financecannock road garage wolverhamptonprinces gate cool water ltdcmw cars wallingtont hayselden barnsleyfloors direct birminghambrownhills motorhomes ltdicon live burgess hillfish4jobs north eastnbty europe ltdmolins princes risboroughcentral bridging loanscolne stoveshenry krank & company limitedlitographs ukhobs reprographics plchouses for sale in orlingburysterling motors wetherbymccalls of lisburn