Dove Anodising Limited

Company Info

Dove Anodising Limited was founded in year 1967 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1967-07-26, so it has been on the market for fifty years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Dove Anodising Limited registered office address is The Gables, Old Market St, Thetford. The postal code for this address is IP24 2EN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Dove Anodising Limited principal business activity number is 25990 which means Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: G.& L.Anodising Limited,

Dove Anodising Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDove Anodising Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00911584
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1967-26-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25990

Previous Names

  • 1979-12-31

    Dove Anodising Limited

  • 1967-07-26

    G.& L.Anodising Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • ALP CONSULTANTS LIMITED
      The Gables, Old Market Street, Thetford, Norfolk IP24 2EN, UK
      71129 - Other engineering activities
    • 3DI POWER LIMITED
      The Gables, Old Market Street, Thetford, Norfolk IP24 2EN, UK
      72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
    • A1 MOTORING LIMITED
      The Gables, Old Market Street, Thetford, Norfolk IP24 2EN, UK
      45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
    • ALQAS LIMITED
      The Gables, Old Market Street, Thetford, Norfolk IP24 2EN, UK
      71200 - Technical testing and analysis
    • A J COLLINS LIMITED
      The Gables, Old Market Street, Thetford, Norfolk IP24 2EN, UK
      82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
    • ABLE CRANE SERVICES LIMITED
      The Gables, Old Market Street, Thetford, Norfolk IP24 2EN, UK
      82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
    • AAC TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
      The Gables, Old Market Street, Thetford, Norfolk IP24 2EN, UK
      82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
    • ANB PINE FURNITURE LIMITED
      The Gables, Old Market Street, Thetford, Norfolk IP24 2EN, UK
      47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
    • 3D INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

      72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
    • 21ST CENTURY TAXI CO. LIMITED
      The Gables, Old Market Street, Thetford, Norfolk IP24 2EN, UK
      49320 - Taxi operation

    Business

    • ADVANCED AIR (UK) LIMITED
      Burrell Way, Thetford, Norfolk IP24, UK
      25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
    • ANGLIA DOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED
      6 Roman Way, Thetford, Norfolk IP24 1XB, UK
      25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
    • COMPONENT SOLUTIONS FOR INDUSTRY LIMITED
      14 Brunel Way, Thetford, Norfolk IP24 1HP, UK
      25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
    • DISPLAY MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED
      Thetford, Thetford, Norfolk IP24 1HZ, UK
      25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
    • DOVE ANODISING LIMITED
      The Gables, Old Market Street, Thetford, Norfolk IP24 2EN, UK
      25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
    • GARMET LIMITED

      25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
    • KARRIS WELDING SERVICES LIMITED
      Stephenson Way, Thetford, Norfolk IP24, UK
      25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
    • MARKETING-DISPLAYS UK LIMITED
      Thetford, Thetford, Norfolk IP24 1HZ, UK
      25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
    • REDWAY UK LTD
      Belmont House, 20 King Street, Thetford, Norfolk IP24 2AP, UK
      25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
    • T.C. FABRICATIONS (UK) LIMITED
      The Gables, Old Market Street, Thetford, Norfolk IP24 2EN, UK
      25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

    Reviews


    Related pages


    motorpoint auctionreddispares redditchmillbrook furnishing industries ltdmcphersons vets rainworthchesters coachese15 2fzhitchcock motorcyclesfcl college wembleybirdline uk parrot rescuesolo capital partners llpgeoff boormandynamite baits nottinghampure indulgence ainsdalecoldene castors ltdmcbraida plcmurdock hardwood newrymira atherstonepremier cars oldhamarkwright solicitors watfordvo2 bikesaerospace fasteners ltdpdq estate agents south shieldschris bennett heavy haulageronbarsouth essex stockholderskream carsphilip kingsley green streetwestbuild homesjohn campbell sheriff officersmagnetradesmith bros doncasterroller disco sussexharrogate timbercars2letpauline quirke academy reviewsmate1 ukjobsworth halesowenbargain blinds coedcae lanemindshare media uk ltdspeedloan finance ltddr monah mansoorienvirazfmc biopolymer uk ltdjaybee plant salesbusy bees penistonestebbings car centre ltdstone clothing mirfieldfynn valley lodgesparmesan house bradford numberchris bennett heavy haulagetumbl trak ukgranta dentalkcb bradfordservest security servicesmansel davies haulagekhana khazana green streetuk bullion ecclesall road sheffieldhaahoos twyfordmoses gate car salesprestige granite liverpoolzimsellersimply scuba limitedloch ness giftshappy valley porthcawlquality cars today sheffieldastra blinds castlefordnorwich lock and safeainsworth surgical suppliesgranta dentalarkwright solicitors watfordbeechgrove care homefrancois pandolfotaste of india wrexhampasha baltiflitz herbal and holistic centreblayze unguem