Dampcure Woodcure /30 Limited

Company Info

Dampcure Woodcure /30 Limited was founded in year 1967 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1967-06-09, so it has been on the market for fifty years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Dampcure Woodcure /30 Limited registered office address is 41 Merton Road,, Watford. The postal code for this address is WD18 0WJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Dampcure Woodcure /30 Limited principal business activity number is 43999 which means Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: D Group (Woodworm & Dry Rot) Limited, Woodworm And Dry Rot Company Limited,

Dampcure Woodcure /30 Limited net worth increased by 81,42%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £62939 in year 2014 to £114185 in 2015.

Dampcure Woodcure /30 Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDampcure Woodcure /30 Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00908212
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1967-09-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43999

Previous Names

  • 1985-04-30

    Dampcure Woodcure /30 Limited

  • 1983-10-25

    Woodworm And Dry Rot Company Limited

  • 1967-06-09

    D Group (Woodworm & Dry Rot) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ABBOTS (UK) LIMITED
    Watford, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 8SA, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • ACCORDIAL MANUFACTURING LIMITED
    Watford Metro Centre, Tolpits Lane, Dwight Road, The Metro Centre, Northwood, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 9SB, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • ACCORDIAL WALL SYSTEMS LIMITED
    Watford Metro Centre, Tolpits Lane, Dwight Road, The Metro Centre, Northwood, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 9SB, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • BROCKHOUSE MODERNFOLD LIMITED
    Tolpits Lane, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • CORK BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
    Clarendon Rd, Watford, Watford, Hertfordshire WD17, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • DAMPCURE WOODCURE /30 LIMITED
    41 Merton Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 0WJ, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • FAHEY BELTRA LTD
    15A Mildred Avenue, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 7DY, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • FROM ACORNS BESPOKE SOLUTIONS LTD
    Tolpits Lane, Watford, Hertfordshire, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • GL PROJECTS AND CONSULTING LIMITED
    Caxton Way, Watford, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • GOODYER LIMITED
    Dwight Road, Watford, Northwood, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


rainbow chinese dudleygolden city chinese sheffieldinterr securityberties directhardys campsite ingoldmellsin2racingposh pads southampton reviewsde putron fund managementbl shuttersmather plant hireseh windows & doors ltdemf trade signsrainbow chinese dudleycopyprint bromleysteve kutnerhacking and paterson glasgowlemon tree trurolal qila birminghamcala homes stainesmotorbitzgo convey solicitors great barrmenorca goldmb malik sportsessex towbarsseh windows & doors ltdykk runcornstockport masonic hallolivia pizza wandsworthox29 5utpe11 3yrtamdown group limitedchippindale plant leedsmotorcycle mart kidderminster ltdhumberstones jewellers barrowfordperrys group limitedmello drinkspowerlease car salesrockley cove4x4 leeming bardarlaston builders merchantlimesquare granthamflavour vapour bedminstershaba hair and cosmeticscalzone saffron waldenventer trailers ukcostume corner newryorwell motors ipswichwedding belles of otleyabbeycare scotlandeddystone broadcastamigos pizza oakhamtyre bay direct redditchmate1 ukmumtaz paan housespeakmans constructionswift incorporationsmoses gate car salesparagon construction group ltdmoorcroft home collections divisionpencarrie uklrenelec devizesreg vardy glasgowromans wokingham lettingsmotohausparking4usanrizz knightsbridgecoldene castors ltdashton alarmswest coast tyres ayrcampbell plant hire invernesskinnaird college manchesterhoyer transport uk