Tridonic Uk Limited

Company Info

Tridonic Uk Limited was founded in year 1966 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1966-09-13, so it has been on the market for fifty-one years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Tridonic Uk Limited registered office address is 7 Lindenwood, Chineham Business Park Crockford Lane, Chineham, Basingstoke. The postal code for this address is RG24 8LB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Tridonic Uk Limited principal business activity number is 27400 which means Manufacture of electric lighting equipment . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of electrical equipment division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Tridonic Limited, Tridonicatco Uk Limited,

Tridonic Uk Limited net worth increased by 33,86%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £11332347 in year 2013 to £15169260 in 2014.

Tridonic Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTridonic Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00887600
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1966-13-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 27400

Previous Names

  • 2010-06-16

    Tridonic Uk Limited

  • 2005-03-23

    Tridonicatco Uk Limited

  • 1966-09-13

    Tridonic Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • TRIDONIC UK LIMITED
    Basingstoke, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 8LB, UK
    27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Business

  • ACROSPIRE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    d, Loddon Business Centre, Roentgen Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 8NG, UK
    27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
  • ARCHITECTURAL LIGHTING SYSTEMS LIMITED
    Chineham, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 8GG, UK
    27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
  • LUXONIC LIGHTING PLC
    17 Priestley Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24, UK
    27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
  • TRIDONIC UK LIMITED
    Basingstoke, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 8LB, UK
    27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
  • URBIS SCHREDER LTD
    Chineham, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 8GG, UK
    27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Reviews


Related pages


usmania manchesterpark leisure dundeehouses for sale broadmeadows south normantonwarrington metals ltdceta insurancetops pizza watford numberhis and hers laser clinicbrixton motorbikeshollins strategic land llpmaranello cars nottinghamlock shop dundeebig wok birminghampro parts waterloovilleshareshill motor companylambhill court care hometothelo cafe londoncre8 potters baremg bury st edmunds used carsgutterworks redhillfaringdon academy of schoolsorbital foodsrge servicesasta toolsicandy biggleswadedornie lodgesrobert davies machineryelliots estate agentsthatch whitley baylismenary motors ballyclareunion of orthodox hebrew congregationsthamesdown tyresdunlady nursing homejvm castings worcesterfine print stockportredline racing harrogatefenland fishingada fastfixsteed and steed solicitorscanterbury fireplacesstockport internet carsfcl college wembleyhendys chapel allertoncampbell plant hire invernessdr alison croninpet shop stony stratfordpye motorsgeoff boormanpizza hot 4 u southampton st marysprasco uklickety lick coventryhatton garden dental practicejellyfish ppcmcgeown estate agentsridon joinerylawn care wokinghamtahir solicitorsboys and girls nursery croxleycr windows reviews bristolcake box southallkeenans estate agents blackburnphilip ross solicitorsjoe parente welbeckandros stakistrac engineering crewefitness4less watfordharvey bloom cars hullblayze unguemnifty nosh belfastxervon palmerswhickham cottage nurseryfrontline recruitment derby