Language Studies International Limited

Company Info

Language Studies International Limited was founded in year 1965 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1965-04-28, so it has been on the market for fifty-two years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Language Studies International Limited registered office address is 19-21 Ridgmount Street, London, London. The postal code for this address is WC1E 7AH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Language Studies International Limited principal business activity number is 85310 which means General secondary education . This type of business is belongs to Education division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Language Studies Limited,

Language Studies International Limited net worth increased by 9,44%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £5189622 in year 2013 to £5679298 in 2014.

Language Studies International Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLanguage Studies International Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00846983
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1965-28-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 85310

Previous Names

  • 1987-03-11

    Language Studies International Limited

  • 1965-04-28

    Language Studies Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


bio sculpture st albansst quintin and mcconnelldream fitness bognormsl stratford roadk9 rehoming gillinghamtinsel town gants hillgreen pastures bournemouthmkm building supplies riponpizza planet billingshurstrendezvous mansfieldswallow hill homesgranton information centrebbclothingroad runners taxi peterleehoneyfield trailersarchitectural fibreglass mouldingsstanley security swindonbirkin cleaning serviceshazelton motorsberriman eaton tettenhallsjk leedsbuttercups training ltdhughes brothers derbyeurocoms uk ltda1 ironmongery ayrm15 4tlmillenium cash and carryroadrunners redhill taxibespoke defendersst edmundsbury financial servicescity lynx barrowroad runners taxi peterleecreditsafe caerphillypennine food ingredientsstokey plant hireghandi carpetsguntrader co ukinterpublic gis uk ltdmulligan motors newryemg bury st edmunds used carsbibby group of factors ltdground rents regis limitedtops pizza watford numberkidzworld alloaheil dalgety bayapollo gym coventrybentons haulagemahood marqueestoni and guy muswell hilllaburnum dental practicesimtom food productsdms newburystone valley stoke on trentemsley crane hirestc ruislipbelfast sales academyperformance cars cardiffykk runcornmartin sewell buildersbennetts motorcyclescavendish motors chesterfieldpe11 3yrtredown landroversdon paolo littleboroughuplands motor companytayberry clotheshalliwell jones used carsviva espana boltonpollard boxes enderbylandmark homes leedsneals yard gillinghamfirth rixson darley dalemoorcroft debt recovery stockportheil dalgety bay