Premier Menswear Limited

Company Info

Premier Menswear Limited was founded in year 1964 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1964-08-07, so it has been on the market for fifty-three years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Premier Menswear Limited registered office address is 152-154 Hessle Road, Hull, Hull. The postal code for this address is HU3 3AD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Premier Menswear Limited principal business activity number is 47710 which means Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Premier Army Surplus Stores (Hull) Limited,

Premier Menswear Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePremier Menswear Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00814906
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1964-07-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47710

Previous Names

  • 1989-09-05

    Premier Menswear Limited

  • 1964-08-07

    Premier Army Surplus Stores (Hull) Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    • BEGGARS BELIEF DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
      Hull, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU3 5LL, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • CHINESE LAUNDRY (HULL) LIMITED
      102 Beverley Road, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU3 1YA, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • HULLAPALOOZA LIMITED
      300 Hawthorn Avenue, Hull, Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire HU3 5LL, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • OFF THE LIP LTD
      Томск, Томская область, Россия
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • PREMIER MENSWEAR LIMITED
      Premier Menswear Ltd, 152-154 Hessle Road, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU3 3AD, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • SOUTHWELLS MENSWEAR LIMITED
      102 Beverley Road, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU3 1YA, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
    • THE CLOTHES FACTOR LIMITED
      30-34 Newland Avenue, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU5 3AF, UK
      47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

    Reviews


    Related pages


    cars2letfenner plcrao stationersraffles taxi milton keynesnaybur brothers potters barbibby group of factors ltdmaster cars hitchinfbsm reviewspriory car salescolin lilley estate agentsthe gym group guildfordtogher constructionpremier kitchens gloucesterkirkdale industrial training servicesvanity orpingtonbiolegend ukbharat coaches southallequimark horseboxesteejay travelhealing jesus tvakbar restaurant glasgowenvirazpart worn tyres bradfordangard staffing solutionskranzle ukmotorpoint auctiontollard court bournemouthelmhirst parker estate agents selbytradebe fawleyterraces menswear hanleycontinental pizza bryndaro factorssoup dragon ulverstonnew millennia payroll servicesflavour vapour st helensaj heating and plumbingneal's yard wholesalefh wardenwg davies swanseaallied trade sales swindonle11 carsgreen rigg wind farmcartridge world chestermarlowe child and family servicesevolve cheshire eaststerling law solicitorscozy pets hotelhobsons roofcarenovia financial plcreynolds blinds leamington spagennars poultonalton cars harrogateexecutive cars newrygateway bynealet me lettings pembertontann synchronomephoenix windscreens exetercf15 7qzfire basket bristolashbury satcomlily lane crowthornehogies onlinebranas isafmcarees stirlingbargain blinds pontyclunhampson haulagechester le street skip hiretreetops alfretonnaz promotionspine direct ruthinapple taxis keighleydsn classicsa5 automotive tamworth