Emcor Group (Uk) Plc

Company Info

Emcor Group (Uk) Plc was founded in year 1964 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1964-05-27, so it has been on the market for fifty-three years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Emcor Group (Uk) Plc registered office address is 1 The Crescent,, Surbiton. The postal code for this address is KT6 4BN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Emcor Group (Uk) Plc principal business activity number is 43210 which means Electrical installation . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Drake & Scull Engineering Limited, Drake & Scull Group Limited, Emcor Drake & Scull Group Limited, Emcor Drake & Scull Group Plc,

Emcor Group (Uk) Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameEmcor Group (Uk) Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number00806888
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1964-27-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43210

Previous Names

  • 2005-09-12

    Emcor Group (Uk) Plc

  • 2001-07-20

    Emcor Drake & Scull Group Plc

  • 2001-07-05

    Emcor Drake & Scull Group Limited

  • 2000-01-14

    Drake & Scull Group Limited

  • 1964-05-27

    Drake & Scull Engineering Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


newlec cycles northamptoneast yorkshire machineryoaktree surgery bridgendstrawberry fields nursery notting hillneath coachbuildersfurlong carpets prestontiny town larkfieldse16 3sawardbright hullharting uketerna lighting ltdcity motors peterboroughmeadow vale estate agentscapri mechanical services ltdvulcan refractoriesqcc globalmedivet sidcuprenelec devizesthe mortgage broker st neotshillfield motor companyglentham capital limitedselect furnishings failsworthpgs weybridgemdm motors leedsmagenta solutionsdsm demolition limitedlance uggla net worthweybridge vehicle consultantsteacheractive birmingham addressasco educational supplieswavex technology ltduk leisure world hullleeming brothersgogo pizza walthamstowlets go barnstaplelevois colchesterbellas coleraineg3remarketingcerco trainingwoks wongevodental reviewsspillard safety systemspak supermarket cape hillalams beautiful blinds ltdshenley green surgeryveetec uxbridgeramage windowsthameside liftingkilvey cabsstebbings motorsbeechdale motor groupabbey insurance boucher roada1 kilt hire dundeeuk auto spares shildonmimi marketingheil dalgety bayakbar restaurant glasgowsurfdome storesindian tiffin service londonchester le street skip hirevanco uk ltdstudio one yoga standishsyston taxishealthxchange pharmacyhumberstones jewellers barrowfordlove balti salfordcoldene castors ltdforklift training redditchmoorcroft debt recovery reviewsbroadway vans pontypriddkt2 6bxturntousaquil ltd