R. G. Carter Thetford Limited

Company Info

R. G. Carter Thetford Limited was founded in year 1963 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1963-09-11, so it has been on the market for fifty-three years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, R. G. Carter Thetford Limited registered office address is Drayton, Norwich, Drayton. The postal code for this address is NR8 6AH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

R. G. Carter Thetford Limited principal business activity number is 41201 which means Construction of commercial buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Boughton (Builders) Limited, R. G. Carter (Thetford) Limited,

R. G. Carter Thetford Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameR. G. Carter Thetford Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00773682
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1963-11-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41201

Previous Names

  • 1989-04-14

    R. G. Carter Thetford Limited

  • 1976-12-31

    R. G. Carter (Thetford) Limited

  • 1963-09-11

    Boughton (Builders) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BUILDERS EQUIPMENT LIMITED
    Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery
  • CARTER CONCRETE LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes
  • BAGMAN AGGREGATES LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BULLEN LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BUILDERS EQUIPMENT (NORWICH) LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • C. & H. QUICK-MIX LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    23630 - Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete
  • BUILDERS EQUIPMENT DIRECT LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BLACKBURNS (HARLESTON) LIMITED
    Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • BULLEN HOMES LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • CARTER ENERGY LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company

Business

Reviews


Related pages


hammonds kitchensprestige motors cardiffmy thai spa putneypashmerearchline anglingscholastic southamairedale flooringjesmond student accommodationhenderson bearingshomestyle cymrujj mullinsnew bharat coachcitizens advice bureau barrysurfdome storesall nations church bedfordexpress instrument hirekuehne nagel uxbridgenetbanx limitedmillbrook furnishing industries ltdsoundwell gymchisholm hunter reviewsharvey bloom cars hullfalmouth coachworkscreative beadcraft ukkhana khazana green streettaste of india wrexhamriverlea crymychpizza hotline herne hillbeco wallformsambucas whitley bayflightcase warehouse tamworthscotch corner caravan parkcytec heanormilatex reviewfast parts abercarnjames wilby builders merchants heckmondwikelaganview golf centrerm7 7pjcabline ukebiquity associates limiteddiadem homeslovett residential st neotshitchin property trustabc tyres swindonht maddockshobson and latham solicitors eastbourneevergreen lawns limavadyselborne biological servicesfiendarellacreditsafe caerphillycourchevel horseboxes123 debt solutions addressaltyre sawmilljacksons estate agents rainham kentspeedline mktara walsh solicitorsvalue vets kingstandingjc evans oswestrytrade effluent services ltdbeck row car sparesblyss hair and beautyolympic shaverfoyle hospice shop springtown derrybeauty secrets newport pagnellshisha in huddersfieldhawes skip hire high wycombetaj tyres hounslowwilf noble building suppliestravelstar europeanimpact gym bristolnabzys numberashiqs dewsburyeagle generatorsprincipia law