Don Amott Parks Limited

Company Info

Don Amott Parks Limited was founded in year 1963 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1963-07-22, so it has been on the market for fifty-four years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Don Amott Parks Limited registered office address is Lakeside Park, North Somercotes, North Somercotes. The postal code for this address is LN11 7RB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Don Amott Parks Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Don Amott Caravans Limited, Don Amott Caravans Limited,

Don Amott Parks Limited net worth increased by 5,61%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £10240296 in year 2013 to £10815075 in 2014.

Don Amott Parks Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDon Amott Parks Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00768435
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1963-22-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 2008-07-08

    Don Amott Parks Limited

  • 2008-07-07

    Don Amott Caravans Limited

  • 1963-07-22

    Don Amott Caravans Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • DON AMOTT PARKS LIMITED
    Lakeside Park, Warren Road, North Somercotes, Louth, Lincolnshire LN11 7RB, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • BUTTLAND CARAVANS LIMITED
    Lakeside Park, Warren Road, North Somercotes, Louth, Lincolnshire LN11 7RB, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • NETTLETON PARK (CARAVANS) LIMITED
    North Somercotes, Louth, Lincolnshire LN11 7RB, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Business

  • DON AMOTT PARKS LIMITED
    Lakeside Park, Warren Road, North Somercotes, Louth, Lincolnshire LN11 7RB, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • HOBSON INDUSTRIES LIMITED
    Station Road, Louth, Lincolnshire LN11 9TR, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • JOHN POCKLINGTON LIMITED
    North Holme Road, Louth, Louth, Lincolnshire LN11, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


teacheractive birminghameuropean truck parts oldburycabline beestonstrawberry fields nursery notting hillcroydon cleaning suppliestait architectspeter coates alrewasmjb plant hireroco clothing reviewsfylde office service bureaufairmile roofingramage windowsredline knaresborough carshawkes plantdronfield motor companyswift electrical wholesalersarise virtual solutions ukexall and joneslamonde automationgreen pastures bournemouthalpen signsologic ltdfitness4less watfordhouses for sale tempo road enniskillendalmation windowssweet addicts limitedprodec pontefractsnober marriage servicesbeauty works alderley edgeivor searle sohamunsworth global logisticschurchill homes aberdeenwavex technology limitedtorbay blindsj adore models manchesterphysio edbeautiful blinds bradfordfiesta blinds derryrhubarb propertynirala sweets lutonpiling equipment warminsterphysioedwainhomes reviewscs motors of lutterworthnewry and mourne motor cluboppo digital ukrosti mckechnie ltdgolu designer birminghamcreative beadcraft ukchristel stockingspoolside manor finchleycarzone ukfrodsham wind farmharvey steel lintelsmotorcare blackpooluk bullion ecclesall road sheffieldworkwear blackburnsignature flight support heathrowpierrepont goringcastleway motors carlislerajani superstoreon yer bike blackburnindigo sun glasgowhollins hill car salesargent developersautec dewsburyal murad tiles morleyeagle generatorsnrgym keighleymaximillion eventslittle fifteen wiganbrittons jewellers clitheroegym farnham road sloughhough green garagegeronimo inns head office