S Englender Limited

Company Info

S Englender Limited was founded in year 1963 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1963-05-28, so it has been on the market for fifty-four years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, S Englender Limited registered office address is 43 South Parade, Mollison Way, Edgware. The postal code for this address is HA8 5QL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

S Englender Limited principal business activity number is 41100 which means Development of building projects . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: S Englender & Sons Limited,

S Englender Limited net worth increased by 1,77%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £6150560 in year 2013 to £6259391 in 2014.

S Englender Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameS Englender Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00762326
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1963-28-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41100

Previous Names

  • 1993-08-17

    S Englender Limited

  • 1963-05-28

    S Englender & Sons Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • JALARAM LIMITED
    Mollison Way South Parade Service Rd, Edgware, Edgware, Greater London HA8, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • LIMPSHAMPTON LIMITED
    Mollison Way, Edgware, Greater London HA8 5QU, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • GOLD STAR NATURAL MEDICINES LIMITED
    Mollison Way, Edgware, Edgware, Greater London HA8, UK
    None Supplied
  • L BARBU LTD
    43 Mollison Way South Parade Service Rd, Edgware, Greater London HA8 5QT, UK
    43390 - Other building completion and finishing
  • S ENGLENDER LIMITED
    Mollison Way, Edgware, Greater London HA8 5QU, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • JALARAM PROPERTIES LIMITED
    Mollison Way, Edgware, Greater London HA8 5QU, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • COSTI BUILDING LIMITED
    Mollison Way, Edgware, Greater London HA8 5QU, UK
    None Supplied
  • NARAN JESHA & SONS (U.K.) LIMITED
    Mollison Way, Edgware, Greater London HA8 5QU, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • PARKWALK ESTATES LTD
    Edgware, Edgware, Greater London HA8 5QL, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • G.I. STEEL LTD
    Mollison Way, Edgware, Greater London HA8 5QU, UK
    None Supplied

Business

Reviews


Related pages


ruby and ted clothingsaffron scissettkundli aur kismatsalford van hirecresta cars taxi manchestermariner care hartlepoolkirker europe ltdmcqueens dairies reviewclaire de lune floristalford brosnifty noshashtons estate agents chadwell heathinnovation alloysbakewell and hornerplace 2 place aylesfordgym 360 peterleegateacre park motorscote restaurant charlotte streetdamm environmentalbelron eghamusmania banqueting hall manchesterjames blake associatescaxton care trainingdiscount pram centre nelsonmgm newburna1 kilt hire dundeehowarth joinerystapley angling centrepink panther cabs colchesterhighfield.co.uk limitedardale internationalbloor homes martleshampillbox38ukplastic omnium meashamhomecare insurance limitedsw blinds plymouthold eldon jewellers newcastletamdown group limitedriver birch capitalsw7 1drshedsrusgms ilfordsam 99p storesriverford sacrewellcathedral hygiene servicesapple cars keighleylily lane crowthornekilimanjaro linthorpe roadmeridian property investments uk ltdhpb travelexcalibur computer fairbluestar eliquidbearmach caerphillyscci alphatrack ltdfilco llantwit majoramigos hexhamalarmfast glasgowbradford nut and boltbarker shoes northamptonbrownhill vickerscreate identitee harlowsilky bouquetsromano cleadontravel mart leicestercaddon hivespro gym coventrydarren smith homesredwaters leightauntansbearmach ltdminden systemstandoori nights shardlowcounty motors uk ltddotcom solicitors