Builders Equipment Limited

Company Info

Builders Equipment Limited was founded in year 1959 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1959-10-07, so it has been on the market for fifty-eight years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Builders Equipment Limited registered office address is Drayton, Norwich, Drayton. The postal code for this address is NR8 6AH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Builders Equipment Limited principal business activity number is 46630 which means Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Builders Equipment (Norwich) Limited,

Builders Equipment Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBuilders Equipment Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00638968
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1959-07-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46630

Previous Names

  • 1996-10-04

    Builders Equipment Limited

  • 1959-10-07

    Builders Equipment (Norwich) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BUILDERS EQUIPMENT DIRECT LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • C. & H. QUICK-MIX LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    23630 - Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete
  • CARTER ENERGY LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • CARTER CONCRETE LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes
  • BUILDERS EQUIPMENT (NORWICH) LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BAGMAN AGGREGATES LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BULLEN LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BUILDERS EQUIPMENT LIMITED
    Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery
  • BLACKBURNS (HARLESTON) LIMITED
    Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • BULLEN HOMES LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company

Business

  • BUILDERS EQUIPMENT LIMITED
    Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

Reviews


Related pages


thai house leicesterapeks marinenirala sweets lutonchepstow contract rentalssaica natur ukmehak grill goodmayesbevan evans and capehornian macklin halekj thulbornblueseventy ukstrawberry fields nursery notting hillpink ladies escortsorigin broadband reviewparty fever harrogatethe hollies south kilworthrea estates woodvale roaddraper and dashmumtaz paan housechurchill homes aberdeenorbit underwritingfrankby motorsbatesy skip hireindoor karting surreyspecialist crafts leicestervinci zafferano capital uk llpautocab internationalexpress instrument hiremonaghan mushrooms langfordpowerlease car salesdriveaway autosvanilla splitsmasons arms marshfieldadams estates dewsburymotorpoint auctionrosti mckechnie ltdfernwood boatskingsley pike chippenhamoptima hair specialiststamworth accident centrecabsurancedms plasticsma strum sale ukhampshire house hyde park placegymtastic penicuikbanqueting halls manchesterbakewell and hornerse1 5syevoke furniturelampwise stony stratfordjetset saddlerybeaver metalsthurlstone primary schoolblack and veatch redhillrichard larrington trailersmetcheck swanseagreener books londontroy innovationsworkwear blackburnemg bury st edmunds used carstudor employment agency walsallhydroponics store belfastshaba hair and cosmeticsmps accountancy servicesdarcys durhamrascals in prestonws insulations ltdfairwater garage tauntonmark nordenberties directcolin robertson timberjingles torquaybatt cables erithraffles taxi milton keynesstebbings used carscartridge world rawtenstall