Bearmach Limited

Company Info

Bearmach Limited was founded in year 1958 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1958-04-24, so it has been on the market for fifty-nine years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Bearmach Limited registered office address is Unit 8 Pantglas Industrial Estate, Bedwas, Bedwas. The postal code for this address is CF83 8GE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bearmach Limited principal business activity number is 45310 which means Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bearmach (London) Limited, Bearmach Public Limited Company,

Bearmach Limited net worth increased by 1,77%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £13578000 in year 2013 to £13818000 in 2014.

Bearmach Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBearmach Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00603417
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1958-24-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45310

Previous Names

  • 2007-03-13

    Bearmach Limited

  • 1991-06-13

    Bearmach Public Limited Company

  • 1958-04-24

    Bearmach (London) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • HORIZON INVESTMENTS UK LIMITED
    Bedwas, Caerphilly, Caerphilly CF83 8GE, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • 4X4 STORE EXETER LIMITED
    Bedwas, Caerphilly, Caerphilly CF83 8GE, UK
    46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
  • BEARMACH LIMITED
    Bedwas, Caerphilly, Caerphilly CF83 8GE, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • ENSCO 502 LIMITED
    Bedwas, Caerphilly, Caerphilly CF83 8GE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ENSCO 980 LIMITED
    Bedwas, Caerphilly, Caerphilly CF83 8GE, UK
    52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Business

  • BEARMACH LIMITED
    Bedwas, Caerphilly, Caerphilly CF83 8GE, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Reviews


Related pages


mitel caldicot addressbargain blinds llantrisantlarrington trailersrainbow chinese dudleydr jones yeovilinvertere coatkitchens4diyhillfield motor companypennine motor houserew hotels torquaykw linfootrg carter thetfordpeter joy estate agents stroudweybourne partnershogfather southportchoice estate agents mablethorpemohan building servicesnightingale house lotteryec3a 8jqimago shotley bridgedavid gundry furnitureroadrunners taxi redhillair serv ukclarke and carter yacht salesarzoo witneylibra speciality chemicalspiglets play centre hershamcocoro marylebonelightcliffe motorspridmore bookmakerschickanos huddersfieldpg chips tamnamoredunlady nursing homejackos rotherhamsurfdome londonpasquill roof trusseshaveli birmingham hagley roadworksop galvanisingcanton cuisine edinburghsitges hills villasbedworth mot centrehenmans freethpoolside manor finchleycabline ukbig wok birminghamhenry krank & company limitedcold blooded sportsmike goldrick blindsepsom sports injury clinicdr now beaconsfieldmillenium cash and carrydmc contractsnewquay plasticsrea metal windowscapri mechanical services ltdmarch scopes ukdealecrebound gymnastics clubriverlea crymychhowarth joinerybengal brasserie leedsgould construction ltddurham heat logstamdown group limitedsolicitors lutterworthgol centres cardiffswiss cottage unisex saunageoff cox car salesgordon john textilespalm tree day nurseryjeremy hoye