Chippindale Plant Limited

Company Info

Chippindale Plant Limited was founded in year 1949 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1949-04-26, so it has been on the market for sixty-eight years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Chippindale Plant Limited registered office address is Prima House Ring Road, Lower Wortley, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS12 5PX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Chippindale Plant Limited principal business activity number is 77320 which means Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment . This type of business is belongs to Rental and leasing activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Chippindale(Engineers)Limited,

Chippindale Plant Limited net worth increased by 41,21%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3181817 in year 2014 to £4492937 in 2015.

Chippindale Plant Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameChippindale Plant Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00467731
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1949-26-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 77320

Previous Names

  • 1984-03-09

    Chippindale Plant Limited

  • 1949-04-26

    Chippindale(Engineers)Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • OMEGA PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • A.G. (SITE SERVICES) LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • WILMSLOW PLANT HIRE (CHESHIRE) LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • HUDDERSFIELD HIRE CENTRE LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • WILMSLOW PLANT HIRE COMPANY LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • CHIPPINDALE (ENGINEERS) LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • CHIPPINDALE PLANT LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Business

  • CHIPPINDALE (ENGINEERS) LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • CHIPPINDALE PLANT LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • HUDDERSFIELD HIRE CENTRE LIMITED
    Ring Road Low Wortley, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • J & K BURKE LIMITED
    Ashfield Way Whitehall Industrial Estate, Whitehall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS12 5JB, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Reviews


Related pages


coombe valley nurseryk seal birkenheadth march yelvertonjcm motor companymilatex reviewmystarviewbusby equitation centresprite technical servicescity lynx barrowjanan bradford online1ab taxis darlington numbermet steel malluskhobsons estate agents newton le willowscheeky monkeys newryilminster fitness centresunshine bbqspridmore bookmakersbeautyworks crouch endrift capital allowanceslewis motors cardiffvernon aggregatesslades of devizeshaybrook it resourcing ltda&g skip hiremillennium cash and carrypizzalicious cosham numberprimalite brasstobar group trading limitedyamaha atv and quads buxtonbrighton and newhaven fish salesyew tree friethclive cowern transportrayners lahori grilldoors plus derehamviceroy bollingtoncotswold collectors carskundli aur kismatfilco llantwit majorrds healthcaredialight europe ltdrymers funeral directors yorkthompsons auctioneers killinghallfirst call inks eastbournesoup dragon ulverstonpart worn tyres in sheffieldandersons furniture inveruriethe little gym harpendenjacksons recovery birminghamhenry whale rybrookvapetime ukrascals in prestondividers folding partitionsjennor timberfrontline recruitment leicesterroosters piri piri southamptonstudio 24 glasgowdukkaboarda2b radio carsclifton cameras reviewsabacus wills and trustslamonde automationeuroparts whitchurchargyle business centresw7 1drsevenoaks diagnostic centrefarrah esmailgreat wyrley health centrepaul james jewellersskelmanthorpe doctorsrenault parts bradfordbakewell and horner wallaseycarruthers and luckg3remarketingfalkirk carriersjobsworth halesowenarchitectural fibreglass mouldingssaltcoats caravan park