Sixt Kenning Limited

Company Info

Sixt Kenning Limited was founded in year 1947 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1947-08-18, so it has been on the market for seventy years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Sixt Kenning Limited registered office address is Durrant House, 47 Holywell, Street, Chesterfield, Chesterfield. The postal code for this address is S41 7SJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Sixt Kenning Limited principal business activity number is 77110 which means Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Rental and leasing activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Kennings Limited, Kenning Car And Van Rental Limited, Sixt Kenning Limited,

Sixt Kenning Limited net worth increased by 20,67%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £16558000 in year 2013 to £19980000 in 2014.

Sixt Kenning Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSixt Kenning Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00440897
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1947-18-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 77110

Previous Names

  • 2015-08-20

    Sixt Kenning Limited

  • 2000-12-12

    Sixt Kenning Limited

  • 1993-12-01

    Kenning Car And Van Rental Limited

  • 1947-08-18

    Kennings Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • SIXT PLC
    Durrant House, 47 Holywell Street, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S41 7SJ, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • UNITED RENTAL GROUP LIMITED
    Durrant House, 47 Holywell Street, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S41 7SJ, UK
    77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
  • SIXT KENNING LIMITED
    Durrant House, 47 Holywell Street, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S41 7SJ, UK
    77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
  • UNITED KENNING RENTAL GROUP LIMITED
    Durrant House, 47 Holywell Street, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S41 7SJ, UK
    77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
  • SIXT METAL TRADING LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
    Holywell Street, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S41 7SJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • UNITED RENTAL GROUP AMERICA LIMITED
    Durrant House, 47 Holywell Street, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S41 7SJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • EUROPA SERVICE CAR LIMITED
    Durrant House, 47 Holywell Street, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S41 7SJ, UK
    77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Business

  • EUROPA SERVICE CAR LIMITED
    Durrant House, 47 Holywell Street, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S41 7SJ, UK
    77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
  • SIXT KENNING LIMITED
    Durrant House, 47 Holywell Street, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S41 7SJ, UK
    77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
  • UNITED KENNING RENTAL GROUP LIMITED
    Durrant House, 47 Holywell Street, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S41 7SJ, UK
    77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
  • UNITED RENTAL GROUP LIMITED
    Durrant House, 47 Holywell Street, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S41 7SJ, UK
    77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


bendall robertsnifty nosheverest drivewaysseckford foundation free schools trustrapid skip hire bradfordapsley van salesuk asbestos specialists ltdanglers retreat lalehameuropean truck parts oldburyglenisla kiltscloche hat chobhamgems tv redditchgrab a doc shooters hillturkish barbers bellshillsnugglebundl ltdsheringham fine foodschickanos batleymiah's pangbourneboudoir boutique derryrainsbrook vets leamington spamolplant dumfriesconnectix braintreekimberly sayer ukready2retaillite spot barnsleysenator house 85 queen victoria street london ec4v 4etsoul cycles edinburghimpressive carpets farncombelawtons car sales fleetwoodterraces menswear hanleypgs weybridgefrodsham wind farmindigo sun stirlinghomelink estate agentsthe fox and hounds crawleytartan tikka cumbernaulddon amott parks lakesidetimeshare counciltw7 5fdurban angels broughlandguard isle of wight reviewscarzone uknsf agriculture uksunflower lettingswcp parking bristolcre8 potters barmcphersons vets rainworthtyne tees packaging ltd97p storesarah mains whickham officefarrons winscombecolin lilley estate agentskfh blackheathnewall civil engineeringroyal travels manchestermy thai spa putneynorth lincs tyresestate research wigannew tech lubescoal house oxwichsblended milkshakes liverpoolal murad granitecrunchy plus darwenfire basket fishpondskent bearings ashfordshedsrusa1 blinds tredegarhairology hendonnagook limitedchurch elm lane medical practicedmn logisticspentagon capital management