Ideal Boilers Limited

Company Info

Ideal Boilers Limited was founded in year 1936 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1936-12-19, so it has been on the market for eighty-one years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Ideal Boilers Limited registered office address is Ideal Boilers Limited, National Avenue, Hull. The postal code for this address is HU5 4JB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ideal Boilers Limited principal business activity number is 25210 which means Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Steel Radiators Limited, Stelrad Group Limited, Caradon Heating Limited, Caradon Ideal Limited,

Ideal Boilers Limited net worth increased by 69,89%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £49334000 in year 2013 to £83812000 in 2014.

Ideal Boilers Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameIdeal Boilers Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00322137
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1936-19-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25210

Previous Names

  • 2007-03-07

    Ideal Boilers Limited

  • 1994-08-01

    Caradon Ideal Limited

  • 1991-01-01

    Caradon Heating Limited

  • 1977-12-31

    Stelrad Group Limited

  • 1936-12-19

    Steel Radiators Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • IDEAL BOILERS LIMITED
    69 Side, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1, UK
    25210 - Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers
  • KESTON BOILERS LIMITED
    National Avenue, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU5 4JB, UK
    25210 - Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers
  • STELRAD LIMITED
    69 Side, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1, UK
    25210 - Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers

Reviews


Related pages


powerlease car sales ampthillaffiniti integrated solutions ltdbalti palace dartontoni and guy doncasterhotel connexions scotlandwestshield civil engineeringfinchley and totteridge used carsmjb plant hireraphaels hatton gardenkingscote rojaylinton house kentish townorrell windowsfish4jobs north eastpoloniusz ukmastercars hitchinhavlins berry street belfastlegal assist liverpoolcomputer repairs nuneatontops pizza watford numberdrumpellier christian fellowshippgi group ltdcold blooded sportsspur garage slindonmasonic hall mansfieldkarol marketing newcastlealex clark lettings cheltenhamrsj global marketingmastercars hitchintravel mart leicesterthe little gym harpendenhampshire house hyde park placemidtherm laserstay dench hatwildmoor avenue oldhamconnaught hotel doverr&m car sales elginmark savill lyons davidsonrao stationerso brien demolitiona1 cabcogsf car parts birminghamwestminster reclinersmixam printingsimpson and partners thrapstontony and guy canary wharfpendragon framescannock road garagecobleys solicitors liverpoolsarova hotels ukproswim ukt4 cameras swindonzam zam traveltasties middlesbroughfair shares gloucestermichael hart estate agents poyntonlunasol ukfavourite pizza barking roadlakeside autos carryduffjcb landpower ltdgrotec rochdalewardbright hulldon amott lakesidethameside liftinggo outdoors coatbridge saleclayton anilinenicholsons sealing technologies ltdmehak ilfordsilverlink clinic newcastlebusy bees penistonechristopher brook carspak supermarket washwood heathjonathan swires littleboroughtgi friday guildfordnetbanx limitedesslemont cameron gaulda2b taxi service solihullwesterham carssofaland birminghamthai massage salford