Kantar Media Uk Ltd

Company Info

Kantar Media Uk Ltd was founded in year 1933 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1933-04-25, so it has been on the market for eighty-four years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Kantar Media Uk Ltd registered office address is Ealing Gateway 26-30 Uxbridge Road, Ealing, London. The postal code for this address is W5 2AU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Kantar Media Uk Ltd principal business activity number is 73110 which means Advertising agencies . This type of business is belongs to Advertising and market research division.

The company had seven different names over the years. Previous company names were: British Market Research Bureau Limited, M.R.B. International Limited, MRB Group Limited, British Market Research Bureau Limited, BMRB International Limited, BMRB Ltd,

Kantar Media Uk Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameKantar Media Uk Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00275304
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1933-25-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 73110

Previous Names

  • 2010-01-14

    Kantar Media Uk Ltd

  • 2005-03-30

    BMRB Ltd

  • 1993-01-01

    BMRB International Limited

  • 1992-01-02

    British Market Research Bureau Limited

  • 1986-08-13

    MRB Group Limited

  • 1979-12-31

    M.R.B. International Limited

  • 1933-04-25

    British Market Research Bureau Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


dts haulagedrakes garage shiptonthorpeaspli leedsfanthorpes hullmelbros rugbyderek spires bearwoodheadkase creweagnew tradesurfdome shop limitedcross purposes withamclare james automotivemill st motors barwellcheeky monkeys newrylaing jewellers glasgowglitterati weybridge reviewslancashire carpetsa1 kilts glasgowexecutive cars newrywebb property servicesa1 steel peterboroughal murad castleforddorset energy advice centrehomelink estate agentspascals hovee10 5sqxquisite east grinsteadifix localbendall robertsvip taxis stockportnya brundallcartridge world rawtenstallchinese takeaway radstockslc solicitors shrewsburytrent valley equestrianchambers southseacoyles harrowpart worn tyres bradfordjilbabs r ussos air cargoorbit underwritingscuf gaming europe ltdtasty ilford lanes wakefield carsvenella onetrinity centre dalstondonatellos south shieldsdangleberry musicicandy biggleswadefirst call inks eastbournetsc carscheeky monkeys newrywainhomes reviewsshades ilford lanej adore models manchesterwhitehall accountantsbestseller wholesale uk ltddolphin fitness brightonhubbard products ltdbrabantia parts ukbubbles day nursery lincolnpurnell sportskenwick dressagemi swaco westhillchristopher brook carsgold brothers kirkcaldyreith lambertkn office supplies ltdil girasole st neotsa&g skip hiremonolith ukmichelle dewberry net worthezy gadgets ltdming dynasty sunderland