Wainhomes(Southwest) Ltd

Company Info

Wainhomes(Southwest) Ltd was founded in year 1929 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1929-01-05, so it has been on the market for eighty-eight years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Wainhomes(Southwest) Ltd registered office address is Owlsfoot Business Centre, Sticklepath, Sticklepath. The postal code for this address is EX20 2PA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Wainhomes(Southwest) Ltd principal business activity number is 68100 which means Buying and selling of own real estate . This type of business is belongs to Real estate activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ecc Construction Limited, Pentire Homes Limited, Langtree Property Company,

Wainhomes(Southwest) Ltd net worth increased by 14,66%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £116000 in year 2013 to £133000 in 2014.

Wainhomes(Southwest) Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameWainhomes(Southwest) Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00236200
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1929-05-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 68100

Previous Names

  • 2003-11-24

    Wainhomes(Southwest) Ltd

  • 2002-07-15

    Langtree Property Company

  • 2002-03-20

    Pentire Homes Limited

  • 1929-01-05

    Ecc Construction Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


hlt trading ltdpowerlease carslocal cars morleydefacto fddawsons taxis cleveleyswa9 4hureg vardy perthardale internationallowdhams leisure worldforegenixbeechgrove care homesaracen interiors ltdnimble securitybranas isafjpm contract cleanersc&c tyres bedworthurban angels broughprimalite brasskent auto panels folkestonenice n naughty chesterapollo gym coventryiberico foodsavery dennison nottinghampennine farm servicesnabzys numberg4s sutton park housejames robinson fibreseastern buffet dunfermline leisure parktexo scaffoldingsambucas whitley bayalpine windows shildonlewis motors cardiffaba cars borehamwoodstar catering walthamstowhydrographics supplies ukpowerlease ampthillandrew marr internationalfishmeal suppliers ukfosroc expanditeleisurewear internationalshuropody eastbourneplanet pizza calvertonmbl seminars limitedyorkshire jrlnirala sweets ukmcgowans jewellersjb plant hire omaghcounty motors uk ltdsabai sheffieldproactive personnel telfordmoorcroft debt recovery limitedargent developerscw motorcycles dorchesteriberico foodsscooby sparesmichelle dewberry net worthmalone valley park belfastslades devizescarl fosperooutlands drive hinckleybadial soho roadcis security lewishamsalago totnesmehak grill goodmayesstone menswear mirfieldmotohauscarewatch newhamramore restaurantcommercial marquee hireniftynoshgym 1 lutonwoodman fernhamforkhill credit unionslush machine repairmotor bodies hexham