Armstrong World Industries Limited

Company Info

Armstrong World Industries Limited was founded in year 1925 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1925-08-07, so it has been on the market for ninety-two years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Armstrong World Industries Limited registered office address is Armstrong House, 38 Market Square, Uxbridge. The postal code for this address is UB8 1NG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Armstrong World Industries Limited principal business activity number is 23990 which means Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Armstrong Cork Company Limited,

Armstrong World Industries Limited net worth increased by 10,48%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £45393000 in year 2013 to £50151000 in 2014.

Armstrong World Industries Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameArmstrong World Industries Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00207732
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1925-07-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 23990

Previous Names

  • 1980-12-31

    Armstrong World Industries Limited

  • 1925-08-07

    Armstrong Cork Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


richmond hill health clubsblended milkshakes liverpoollmc audio usedvets 4 pets prentonpennyfields long eatonsofaland ukprinces gate cool water ltdstray aid coxhoe durhamfmc biopolymer uk ltdjukebox showroommeyrick estate management ltdjim kilpatrick percussionstaffordshire flooringems sigma ltdwalshes farm caravan park ltdbargain blinds pontyclunhaytor ltdnightingale house lotterytrouse lane car sparessfl yorkshire ltdttc telfordpratts taxis durhamwebuyanyhouse reviewsgoldings auctions granthammsm hygienebem brasil manchester reviewsmaddren brothersseakargonsf agriculture ukthompsons macclesfieldstation cars south norwoodsprite technical servicesrs motors maidenheadelite blinds bridgwaterromazzino nantwichandrews estate agents keynshamtasty duck south shieldskearns storageorigin broadband reviewsalop sand and gravelashlea landscapingcitizens advice bureau grayssky cabs felthamjgs4x4gennars poultonchris hodgson car salesgms ilfordhouses for sale in beechwood runcorncampbell plant hire invernessloorolls.combelgarum property managementchigborough carp syndicatedental a2zthames auto salvageinnserve tadcastermcmillan estate agents glengormleymotohausthe foundry loughboroughtwickenham platingfinesse windows kirkcaldytoni and guy hanleyredwaters leightolchards newton abbotismail coffeescanlans property managementnice n naughty chesterraj pavillions bristolclarke and carter yacht salesgenesis timber engineeringagria pet insurance reviewsdr punit ramrakhasweaty betty head office addresspersia grill householland opticians malvernamber financial investments ltdbeechgrove care hometwickenham platingtaste of india wrexhampeak sunbedsbrook taverner keighley