R.R. Donnelley Limited

Company Info

R.R. Donnelley Limited was founded in year 1920 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1920-04-14, so it has been on the market for ninety-seven years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, R.R. Donnelley Limited registered office address is Flaxby Moor, Knaresborough, Flaxby. The postal code for this address is HG5 0XJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

R.R. Donnelley Limited principal business activity number is 18129 which means Printing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Printing and reproduction of recorded media division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ben Johnson And Company Limited,

R.R. Donnelley Limited net worth increased by 5,97%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £13841000 in year 2012 to £14667000 in 2013.

R.R. Donnelley Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameR.R. Donnelley Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00166396
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1920-14-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 18129

Previous Names

  • 1990-10-01

    R.R. Donnelley Limited

  • 1920-04-14

    Ben Johnson And Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


doreen blythegreat western cameras swindonbrand vaughan estate agentsroad runners taxi peterleeebm office centrevatan cateringnorth london loftsliverpool skin clinic rose lanecaffe concerto kings roadabbeyfield internationalsharnbrook shrimppeckarmans wood for salegolden zari ilford lanepacinos hullpecan deluxembs gillinghamparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbeylancashire double glazing reviewsharlex haulageparagon construction group ltdandura coatings complaintsthunder road motorcycles bridgendmillenium cash and carryaustwick berry lettingsl artista hendondmn logisticsnifty nosh newryarkwright solicitors watfordroadrunner taxi wellingboroughmcguinness car breakers stoke on trentarchline anglingpqr financial planning limitedsnober marriagetony brooks northamptonchoice properties mablethorpesurfdome reviewsredline racing harrogatecartridge world rawtenstallpowdertec glasgowcala homes staineseast yorkshire machineryfootprint field marketingwembley tyressp holdings telfordgolden horse northwichadmin re telfordjoyce estate agents portadownrg caravans hartlepoolmotorline newportbritannia law practicenabarro mcallisterhotline wheels manchesterwhitehall accountantsyorkshire training partnershiplambert pugh solicitorstyre express hoverowston caravan parklookers trade centre bristolthames street salvagedsg retail limited dixonsipm sippglobalhoppersshisha in huddersfielda1 cars bedfordhobsons estate agents newton le willowsnirala sweets lutongolden fish mytholmroydmillenium cash and carryexpert tooling and automationfox and hounds great moultoninsurastoreshades ilford lanebeeston animal health limited