Houlder Insurance Services Limited

Company Info

Houlder Insurance Services Limited was founded in year 1913 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1913-12-18, so it has been on the market for one hundred and four years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Houlder Insurance Services Limited registered office address is Michael'S House, 10-12 Alie Street, London. The postal code for this address is E1 8DE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Houlder Insurance Services Limited principal business activity number is 66220 which means Activities of insurance agents and brokers . This type of business is belongs to Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Furness-Houlder (Reinsurance Services) Limited, Furness-Houlder Limited,

Houlder Insurance Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHoulder Insurance Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00132862
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1913-18-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 66220

Previous Names

  • 1991-11-01

    Houlder Insurance Services Limited

  • 1980-12-31

    Furness-Houlder Limited

  • 1913-12-18

    Furness-Houlder (Reinsurance Services) Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


kane heating castlewellanbl shuttersla min haz middletonparking4less lutonf1 tyres romfordthe old rectory wenvoebourne sports stokeqts environmentalholmatro ukswingers lichfieldjobsworth recruitmentpegasi management company limitedtolchards newton abbothobson and latham solicitors eastbournepascals hoveabc tyres wootton bassettrosti mckechnie ltdjohn watson joinerycountrywide farmers eveshamkeelham farm shop denholmeht maddocksthe beauty cabin biggleswadeeezycabsrobert lee distribution ltdevolution power tools sheffieldbyng carslaing the jeweller glasgowequitas insurancerossendales limitednaylors financehampson haulagethomas graham plumbersbattersea furniture citykilsby williamsst albans gymnasticsbem brasil manchester reviewsbeaver leedsk9 rehoming gillinghambrookeys selly oakbengal brasserie leedsrare beauty godalmingtahir solicitorscity motors peterboroughgreat wall sherburn in elmetredline racing knaresboroughelliots estate agentsnu cosmetic clinic liverpoole15 2fztarelgin farm foodspecan deluxewoolwich mortgage servicesbendall robertsromazzino nantwichsaffron scissettinsulpak ukjtm contractsjohn stuart warringtonpremier menswear hullnelson discount pram centreho lee chow southportromazzino nantwichtribeca giffnockseckford foundation free schools trustmandami opticianspizza hot 4 u southampton st maryslkm sittingbournemanheim europe ltdadelie foods southallpeter michael palmers greenflightcase warehouse tamworthcala homes stainesdolphin fitness reviewspink panther cabs colchesterj van vliet enfieldtraders coffee surbitonhaybrook it resourcing ltdsajna tooting numberroamer newtownardsacklam car centre middlesbroughrichmond hill health clubcrossfit warrington