Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited

Company Info

Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited was founded in year 1912 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1912-05-04, so it has been on the market for one hundred and five years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited registered office address is Chester Road, Erdington, Redditch. The postal code for this address is B24 0RB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited principal business activity number is 29320 which means Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hardy Spicer Limited, GKN Hardy Spicer Limited,

Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited net worth increased by 420,83%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £26048000 in year 2013 to £135665000 in 2014.

Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGkn Driveline Birmingham Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00121799
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1912-04-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 29320

Previous Names

  • 2003-04-17

    Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited

  • 1993-01-22

    GKN Hardy Spicer Limited

  • 1912-05-04

    Hardy Spicer Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


hasbury motors halesowenmamma mia restaurant bedfordrettendon car salesbargain blinds coedcae lanechase holmes jarrowhb panelcraftgriggs timber gloucesternya brundalltoni and guy leamingtoneurocoms uk ltdoxley park community centrerdm llechrydfive star taxis galashielssanrizz grosvenor housejb plant hire dungannoncromwells estate agents wallingtonaccessible orthodontics nuneatonmissguided trafford park addresssomerset road ealingcity garage carlislerajas wykealison cronin agesn estatesbargain blinds coedcae lanelifesure group ltdnick wright dentistaintree plasticspsycle mortimer streetriver church st neotsamal solicitorsbrian robson coachworkscaffe concerto kings roadaspli leedsbeechdale motor groupmitchell estate agents new miltonoocl levingtoncotswold farm park limitedyorkshire halal meatveritech systemspfc wokingham roadmaster cars hitchinwoks wong portsmouthfullers foods leedsbutton nose bramhallapollo motor companysolo capital partners llprea metal windowsbn3 1remidland sports and classicsmartin sewell buildersbeaumont legal reviewstalbot turflitographs ukchasemore lettings ealingced thurrockbargain blinds pontyclunequimark horseboxesnu cosmetic clinic liverpoolkhanjra blackburnevander glazing reviewskhanjra blackburngeoff boormanchester le street skip hirespur garage slindonsignature flight support heathrowgates of brockenhurst used carsolympic shaver centre ltdgudrun sjoden uk salebridge sollarsforegenixmark edwards plumbingjohn stuart car sales warringtonstudio one yoga standishfarm view motorsgeorge potbury logsoriena thorpe bayoil states aberdeenbramley windowsprestige motors cardiffnewlec cycles northamptoncomputer repairs nuneatonnalco northwichveale nixon