De Smet Rosedowns Limited

Company Info

De Smet Rosedowns Limited was founded in year 1893 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1893-12-04, so it has been on the market for one hundred and twenty-four years and three months.

According to Companies House register, De Smet Rosedowns Limited registered office address is Cannon St., Hull, Hull. The postal code for this address is HU2 0AD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

De Smet Rosedowns Limited principal business activity number is 28990 which means Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Simon-Rosedowns Limited,

De Smet Rosedowns Limited net worth increased by 10,77%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £7874000 in year 2013 to £8722000 in 2014.

De Smet Rosedowns Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDe Smet Rosedowns Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00040051
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1893-04-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 28990

Previous Names

  • 1989-03-02

    De Smet Rosedowns Limited

  • 1893-12-04

    Simon-Rosedowns Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • DE SMET ROSEDOWNS LIMITED
      Cannon Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU2 0AD, UK
      28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.

    Business

    • DE SMET ROSEDOWNS LIMITED
      Cannon Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU2 0AD, UK
      28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
    • MILLERSHIP ENGINEERING LIMITED
      Wincolmlee, Hull, Hull, Kingston upon Hull, UK
      28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
    • MIMIR MARINE LIMITED
      Princes House, Wright Street, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU2 8HU, UK
      28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.

    Reviews


    Related pages


    emg bury st edmunds used carsautoebid reviewslynx taxis bramhallpet shop stony stratfordhole in the wall walsallamiros washingtonblackbird crossroads motorsnewbury productionsonline performance tyres alfretongillman motorstreeway fencingandrew marr internationalthurlestone shippingoceanwood capital managementwold stoves foxholesmbs gillinghamsimonstone bristol used carssa platt buildersmarks specialised transportsiam bay whitley baybeaver leedswindmill car and commercials roystonhouses for sale in parkside avenue barnehursthearsall common car sales reviewcravens advertisingallsop estate agent harpendenbikedock solutionssex shop durhamwheelies direct swanseaneedham mortgage centrecleveleys airport serviceswingbox crosbyjj taxis northwichsex shop durhamplasmor knottingleytrac engineering creweorchard wealth managementbriar cottage caravan parknlclmajestic tours teignmouthbusy bees penistoneaquarius waste managementkillermont motorssanam sweet centre manchesterdaro factorsmillenium cash and carrymariner care hartlepooleastern buffet dunfermline leisure parkrising sun campersb&b borehamwoodmgs distributiontraynors cars armagheconofreight heavy haulageblacka acousticswww.kalemeh.tvcounty motors northwichthe plough hotel oswaldtwistlebennetts barnsleyemerald beauty pontypriddcoldene castors ltdbridge sollarsbrookeys selly oakhouses for sale in orlingburyholgates silverdale reviewshalliwell jones used carsjulia budd zygosthe village inn flixtone liquid boltonainsworth surgical suppliestumbl trak ukglobal substation solutionssmc stevenagethe cottage of content bidfordarkesden partnersbengal brasserie malvernthistle reprographics aberdeenspice of india ash valestone world daventry